The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2012


Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections104.80118.0047.0053.00
of which bacillary dysentery7.907.4051.7048.30
Virus hepatitis95.40102.7048.1051.90
Scarlet fever1.401.7044.4055.60
Chicken pox13.4015.7046.0054.00
Mumps6.009.4039.0061.00
Measles----
Roetheln----
Meningococcosis0.030.0344.4055.60
Acute respiratory infections1035.001242.7045.4054.60
Influenza3.305.3038.2061.80

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2013

Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections108.20124.0046.5053.50
of which bacillary dysentery75.007.3050.6049.40
Virus hepatitis134.90141.1048.8051.20
Scarlet fever1.101.5042.4057.60
Chicken pox13.2015.0046.8053.20
Mumps8.3013.2038.5061.50
Measles0.000.000.000.00
Roetheln0.000.000.000.00
Meningococcosis0.000.070.00100.00
Acute respiratory infections1165.901348.1046.3053.70
Influenza2.502.6048.3051.70

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2014

Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections116.6131.946.853.2
of which bacillary dysentery5.96.248.751.3
Virus hepatitis118.6128.048.052.0
Scarlet fever1.21.544.555.5
Chicken pox16.117.447.952.1
Mumps5.79.537.562.5
Measles0.00.060.040.0
Roetheln----
Meningococcosis0.10.090.010.0
Acute respiratory infections1172.01243.048.451.6
Influenza2.32.053.047.0

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2015

Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections113.9138.844.955.1
of which bacillary dysentery6.96.750.649.4
Virus hepatitis73.791.044.655.4
Scarlet fever1.71.749.850.2
Chicken pox16.518.946.453.6
Mumps1.22.433.566.5
Measles0.00.040.060.0
Roetheln----
Meningococcosis0.00.141.258.8
Acute respiratory infections1121.11226.647.652.4
Influenza1.12.232.567.5

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2016

Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections103.80131.9043.956.1
of which bacillary dysentery4.905.3047.652.4
Virus hepatitis110.40129.0045.954.1
Scarlet fever1.402.1039.960.1
Chicken pox16.0022.5041.358.7
Mumps0.501.2027.572.5
Measles----
Roetheln----
Meningococcosis0.010.0328.671.4
Acute respiratory infections1317.401415.5048.052.0
Influenza3.003.5045.954.1

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2017

Per 100 000 populationDistribution by sex, in %
women men women men
Acute intestinal infections126.7148.745.854.2
of which bacillary dysentery5.25.249.850.2
Virus hepatitis94.8103.447.652.4
Scarlet fever2.12.545.554.5
Chicken pox21.322.748.251.8
Mumps0.61.232.667.4
Measles----
Roetheln----
Meningococcosis0.00.055.644.4
Acute respiratory infections1205.31314.347.652.4
Influenza6.47.247.152.9

Morbidity with selected infectious diseases in 2017

In 2017, in overall morbidity, there were registered ____ cases; this indicator for women was _____cases (percent), for men _____ (percent).

The incidence of acute intestinal infections was 37.5 thousand, of which 16.4 thousand in women (43.9 percent), 21.1 thousand in men (56.1 percent). Of the reported cases of acute upper and lower respiratory tract infection 43.9 percent belong to women, 56.1percent to men. The incidence of mumps (72.5 percent) and meningococcosis (71.4 percent) was detected in most cases in men.