The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Arrivals of foreign citizents to the Republic of Uzbekistan by countries in 2017

Thous.persons As % of total Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male female male
2017
Total arrivals of foreign citizens (visitors)1496.51193.5100.0100.055.644.4
of which by countries:
Azerbaijan0.83.00.10.321.178.9
Afghanistan2.421.00.21.810.389.7
Belarus0.81.90.10.229.670.4
Germany3.43.90.20.346.653.4
Israel1.72.10.10.244.755.3
India2.912.30.21.019.180.9
Iran0.03.00.00.30.0100.0
Italy2.62.10.20.255.344.7
Kazakstan1028.7723.568.760.658.741.3
Kyrgyzstan228.2137.915.211.662.337.7
China2.612.50.21.017.282.8
Korea10.720.40.71.734.465.6
Malaysia1.41.50.10.148.351.7
UAE0.84.20.10.416.084.0
Russia58.171.93.96.044.755.3
Great Britain1.61.40.10.153.346.7
USA0.50.80.00.138.561.5
Tadjikistan107.199.57.28.351.848.2
Thailand0.80.90.10.147.152.9
Turkmenistan21.025.61.42.145.154.9
Turkey14.034.30.92.929.071.0
Ukraine0.00.70.00.10.0100.0
France3.22.40.20.257.142.9
Japan2.51.50.20.162.537.5
Other countries0.42.50.00.315.085.0