The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Departures of Uzbek citizents abroad by countries in 2016

Thous.persons As % of total Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male female male
2016
Total departures of Uzbek citizents abroad (visits)1567.42280.4100.0100.040.759.3
of which by countries:
Azerbaijan3.93.50.20.252.959.3
Afghanistan0.018.70.00.80.199.9
Belarus2.64.60.20.236.064.0
Germany4.56.30.30.341.858.2
Israel3.52.70.20.156.143.9
India10.810.50.70.550.649.4
Iran0.10.50.00.013.986.1
Italy2.42.10.20.152.847.2
Kazakstan1088.21729.069.475.838.661.4
Kyrgyzstan54.729.83.51.364.735.3
China16.926.21.11.139.360.7
Korea15.130.91.01.432.867.2
Latvia0.61.00.00.037.662.4
Malaysia5.86.00.40.349.150.9
UAE16.215.51.00.751.148.9
Russia122.9138.67.86.147.053.0
Saudi Arabia6.86.40.40.351.748.3
Great Britain2.11.70.10.154.445.6
USA6.76.30.40.351.548.5
Tadjikistan117.6101.57.54.553.746.3
Thailand6.76.40.40.351.348.7
Turkmenistan7.482.20.53.68.391.7
Turkey69.045.64.42.060.239.8
Ukraine0.00.40.00.06.293.8
France2.02.10.10.147.852.2
Japan0.81.20.10.138.761.3
Other countries0.20.70.00.024.175.9