The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Arrivals of foreign citizents to the Republic of Uzbekistan by countries in 2016

Thous.persons As % of total Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male female male
2016
Total arrivals of foreign citizens (visitors)1128.3898.7100.0100.055.744.3
of which by countries:
Azerbaijan0.61.80.10.225.874.2
Afghanistan1.917.30.21.910.189.9
Belarus0.41.20.00.126.873.2
Germany2.73.20.20.446.353.7
Israel1.51.70.10.246.953.1
India2.515.40.21.714.285.8
Iran0.15.30.00.61.798.3
Italy1.71.40.20.255.045.0
Kazakstan830.4553.973.661.660.040.0
Kyrgyzstan97.570.68.67.958.042.0
China2.39.50.21.119.880.3
Korea8.017.30.71.931.568.5
Malaysia1.51.60.10.248.151.9
UAE0.84.30.10.515.184.9
Russia48.758.24.36.545.654.4
Great Britain1.10.90.10.153.746.3
USA0.40.70.00.138.461.6
Tadjikistan93.175.98.38.455.144.9
Thailand0.50.70.00.140.959.1
Turkmenistan15.623.91.42.739.560.5
Turkey12.027.71.13.130.269.8
Ukraine0.00.60.00.17.392.7
France2.62.10.20.255.944.1
Japan1.91.10.20.163.236.8
Other countries0.42.50.00.315.085.0