The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Departures of Uzbek citizents abroad by countries in 2015

Thous.persons As % of total Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male female male
2015
Total departures of Uzbek citizents abroad (visits)1432.92071.4100.0100.040.959.1
of which by countries:
Azerbaijan3.43.20.20.251.348.7
Afghanistan0.015.80.00.80.299.8
Belarus1.11.90.10.136.563.5
Germany4.15.50.30.342.757.3
Israel3.32.60.20.156.044.0
India9.29.80.60.548.251.8
Iran0.30.50.00.037.662.4
Italy2.02.00.10.150.549.5
Kazakstan994.31532.969.474.039.360.7
Kyrgyzstan46.424.23.21.265.734.3
China16.826.41.21.338.961.1
Korea13.025.90.91.233.466.6
Latvia0.81.00.10.044.056.0
Malaysia5.35.70.40.348.351.7
UAE16.016.51.10.849.150.9
Russia127.1180.48.98.741.358.7
Saudi Arabia6.66.10.50.352.147.9
Great Britain2.01.60.10.155.144.9
USA5.35.20.40.350.749.3
Tadjikistan87.870.86.13.455.444.6
Thailand5.35.10.40.251.348.7
Turkmenistan8.378.30.63.89.690.4
Turkey70.444.24.92.161.438.6
Ukraine1.12.20.10.133.766.3
France2.12.10.10.149.750.3
Japan0.81.00.10.044.855.2
Other countries0.00.50.00.06.493.6