The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Arrivals of foreign citizents to the Republic of Uzbekistan by countries in 2015

Thous.persons As % of total Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male female male
2015
Total arrivals of foreign citizens (visitors)1056.1861.6100.0100.055.144.9
of which by countries:
Azerbaijan0.82.10.10.228.871.2
Afghanistan1.916.50.21.910.489.6
Belarus0.20.90.00.121.578.5
Germany2.23.30.20.440.159.9
Israel1.61.90.10.245.554.5
India2.315.80.21.812.887.2
Iran0.36.00.00.74.995.1
Italy1.31.20.10.152.147.9
Kazakstan729.6521.269.160.558.341.7
Kyrgyzstan84.255.68.06.460.339.7
China2.19.70.21.117.582.5
Korea7.518.20.72.129.270.8
Malaysia1.11.30.10.244.355.7
UAE0.74.10.10.515.484.6
Russia50.762.64.87.344.755.3
Great Britain0.90.90.10.151.049.0
USA0.40.80.00.135.464.6
Tadjikistan130.382.112.39.561.438.6
Thailand0.50.70.00.140.759.3
Turkmenistan22.724.12.22.848.551.5
Turkey10.825.51.03.029.870.2
Ukraine0.41.80.00.219.380.7
France1.91.60.20.254.845.2
Japan1.31.00.10.157.442.6
Other countries0.23.00.00.36.293.8