The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Distribution of offenders by types of crimes

 

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2007
Total1152766517100.0100.014.885.2
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault937900.81.210.589.5
Premeditated grave bodily harm16213381.42.010.889.2
Racket231890.20.310.889.2
Rape and attempt to rape24740.00.70.499.6
Theft65384975.712.87.192.9
Robbery and brigandage15428301.34.35.294.8
Swindle62419155.42.924.675.4
Hooliganism49937544.35.611.788.3
Drug-related crimes60444335.26.712.088.0
Crimes against economic basis43701877437.928.218.981.1
Other types of crimes43432352337.735.415.684.4

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2008
Total1217569068100.0100.015.085.0
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault918850.71.39.390.7
Premeditated grave bodily harm16212571.31.811.488.6
Racket331770.30.315.784.3
Rape and attempt to rape35410.00.80.699.4
Theft69076825.711.18.291.8
Robbery and brigandage16429791.34.35.294.8
Swindle88023827.23.427.073.0
Hooliganism53435924.45.212.987.1
Drug-related crimes60843785.06.312.287.8
Crimes against economic basis41622017334.229.217.182.9
Other types of crimes48482502239.836.216.283.8

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2009
Total1338874968100.0100.015.284.8
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault1078360.81.111.388.7
Premeditated grave bodily harm14912681.11.710.589.5
Racket512390.40.317.682.4
Rape and attempt to rape25200.00.70.499.6
Theft74176785.510.28.891.2
Robbery and brigandage14928391.13.85.095.0
Swindle1396343810.44.628.971.1
Hooliganism65845724.96.112.687.4
Drug-related crimes59447584.46.311.188.9
Crimes against economic basis39092086129.227.815.884.2
Other types of crimes56322795942.137.316.883.2

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2010
Total1530378615100.0100.016.383.7
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault937750.61.010.789.3
Premeditated grave bodily harm15513161.01.710.589.5
Racket522990.30.414.885.2
Rape and attempt to rape34940.00.60.699.4
Theft83072625.49.210.389.7
Robbery and brigandage16529021.13.75.494.6
Swindle1754444611.55.728.371.7
Hooliganism69844104.65.613.786.3
Drug-related crimes46445463.05.89.390.7
Crimes against economic basis47262301130.929.317.083.0
Other types of crimes63632915441.637.117.982.1

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2011
Total1482979116100.0100.015.884.2
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault996610.70.813.087.0
Premeditated grave bodily harm16313621.11.710.789.3
Racket512600.30.316.483.6
Rape and attempt to rape35370.00.70.699.4
Theft86785095.810.89.290.8
Robbery and brigandage17028391.13.65.694.4
Swindle1807465812.25.928.072.0
Hooliganism51440503.55.111.388.7
Drug-related crimes45137643.04.810.789.3
Crimes against economic basis45412227230.628.216.983.1
Other types of crimes61633020441.638.216.983.1

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2012
Total1638379725100.0100.017.083.0
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault836980.50.910.689.4
Premeditated grave bodily harm13313460.81.79.091.0
Racket913560.60.420.479.6
Rape and attempt to rape56130.00.80.899.2
Theft94281385.710.210.489.6
Robbery and brigandage17727921.13.56.094.0
Swindle1841506111.26.326.773.3
Hooliganism54841153.35.211.888.2
Drug-related crimes35937122.24.78.891.2
Crimes against economic basis53262350132.529.518.581.5
Other types of crimes68782939342.036.919.081.0

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2013
Total1629078397100.0100.017.282.8
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault806340.50.811.288.8
Premeditated grave bodily harm12814630.81.98.092.0
Racket1073620.70.522.877.2
Rape and attempt to rape75920.00.81.298.8
Theft105374346.59.512.487.6
Robbery and brigandage19825791.23.37.192.9
Swindle1817549011.27.024.975.1
Hooliganism49143613.05.610.189.9
Drug-related crimes32335952.04.68.291.8
Crimes against economic basis45332161827.827.617.381.7
Other types of crimes75533026946.438.620.080.0

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2014
Total1593379330100.0100.016.783.3
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault925970.60.813.486.6
Premeditated grave bodily harm13515170.81.98.291.8
Racket984030.60.519.680.4
Rape and attempt to rape76350.00.81.198.9
Theft106480296.710.111.788.3
Robbery and brigandage18524021.23.07.292.8
Swindle1838602111.57.623.476.6
Hooliganism55345283.55.710.989.1
Drug-related crimes21932111.44.06.493.6
Crimes against economic basis40052035025.125.716.483.6
Other types of crimes77373163748.639.919.780.3

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2015
Total1520079432100.0100.016.183.9
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault786880.50.910.289.8
Premeditated grave bodily harm14415701.02.08.491.6
Racket1133910.70.522.477.6
Rape and attempt to rape75830.00.71.298.8
Theft106888147.011.110.889.2
Robbery and brigandage17523851.23.06.893.2
Swindle2033740213.49.321.578.5
Hooliganism58945353.95.711.588.5
Drug-related crimes23031541.54.06.893.2
Crimes against economic basis34941712123.021.516.983.1
Other types of crimes72693278947.841.318.181.9

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2016
Total1378679353100.0100.014.885.2
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault726710.50.89.790.3
Premeditated grave bodily harm14816271.12.18.391.7
Racket1063390.80.423.876.2
Rape and attempt to rape54420.00.61.198.9
Theft113586298.210.911.688.4
Robbery and brigandage12619120.92.46.293.8
Swindle1881854013.610.818.181.9
Hooliganism41839963.05.09.590.5
Drug-related crimes19832661.44.15.794.3
Crimes against economic basis32741590123.720.017.182.9
Other types of crimes64233403046.642.915.984.1

Continued

Number, persons As % of total Distribution by sex, %
women men women men women men
2017
Total11394.067254.0100.0100.014.585.5
of which:
Premeditated murder and murderous assault71.0522.00.60.812.088.0
Premeditated grave bodily harm133.01467.01.22.28.391.7
Racket75.0341.00.70.518.082.0
Rape and attempt to rape1.0379.00.00.60.399.7
Theft1226.08706.010.812.912.387.7
Robbery and brigandage107.01658.00.92.56.193.9
Swindle1900.08972.016.713.317.582.5
Hooliganism248.02573.02.23.88.891.2
Drug-related crimes135.03019.01.24.54.395.7
Crimes against economic basis2255.010756.019.816.017.382.7
Other types of crimes5243.028861.046.042.915.484.6