The site works in a test mode
The section contains statistical information on persons who committed crimes, including minors, the distribution of offenders by age, sex and type of crime. Information is prepared by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Criminality is a social and legal phenomenon comprising crimes committed in a specific territory during a specific period of time and characterized by quantitative and qualitative indicators.
Recorded crime is a disclosed and officially registered socially dangerous deed under the criminal legislation.
Grave and especially grave crimes- deeds constituting an increased danger to the public provided by paragraphs 4 and 5 of Article 15 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Robbery is an attack with the purpose of capturing someone's property, committed with application of violence dangerous to life and health, or with threat of such violence.
Hooliganism is flagrant violation of public order, expressing disrespect for the community, which is accompanied with violence against citizens or a threat of violence or destruction or damage of somebody's property.
Offenders are persons officially registered by the agencies of internal affairs, against whom criminal cases are open.
Crime detection - the ratio of the number of crimes, cases on which are finished by investigation in the reporting period, to the total number of disclosed and non-disclosed crimes regardless of the time of initiating of criminal case and the registration time of the crime.