The site works in a test mode

DYNAMIC SERIES

Number of persons who practise sports in physical education classes by regions

 
(end of year)
 
Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2012
Republic of Uzbekistan2989.83222.148.151.9
Republic of Karakalpakstan161.9167.849.150.9
regions:
Andizhan264.3282.448.351.7
Bukhara 171.9177.049.350.7
Djizhak132.9130.850.449.6
Kashkadarya305.9343.447.152.9
Navoi90.294.848.751.3
Namangan248.2263.148.551.5
Samarkand343.3379.047.552.5
Surkhandarya242.3256.948.551.5
Syrdarya76.179.349.051.0
Tashkent240.3256.848.351.7
Fergana330.7345.248.951.1
Khorezm175.4181.449.250.8
City of Tashkent206.4264.043.956.1

Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2013
Republic of Uzbekistan2980.43163.148.551.5
Republic of Karakalpakstan161.8168.049.150.9
regions:
Andizhan261.9272.649.051.0
Bukhara 167.5177.048.651.4
Djizhak127.8133.349.051.0
Kashkadarya306.5327.248.451.6
Navoi84.294.447.152.9
Namangan240.7256.048.551.5
Samarkand350.0368.948.751.3
Surkhandarya246.6261.648.551.5
Syrdarya75.978.249.350.7
Tashkent238.2252.148.651.4
Fergana324.5344.448.551.5
Khorezm173.1179.949.051.0
City of Tashkent221.6249.547.053.0

Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2014
Republic of Uzbekistan2956.53190.348.151.9
Republic of Karakalpakstan163.7170.549.051.0
regions:
Andizhan260.7278.848.351.7
Bukhara 165.6176.148.551.5
Djizhak127.6133.948.851.2
Kashkadarya304.9327.648.251.8
Navoi86.790.249.051.0
Namangan237.5255.148.251.8
Samarkand346.2368.148.551.5
Surkhandarya235.8262.747.352.7
Syrdarya76.879.549.250.8
Tashkent235.5252.348.351.7
Fergana322.2343.348.451.6
Khorezm175.6183.348.951.1
City of Tashkent217.9268.844.855.2

Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2015
Republic of Uzbekistan2988.43219.748.151.9
Republic of Karakalpakstan167.1173.749.051.0
regions:
Andizhan266.4285.048.351.7
Bukhara 167.7178.548.451.6
Djizhak131.1136.449.051.0
Kashkadarya309.6331.948.351.7
Navoi87.391.948.751.3
Namangan242.3266.347.652.4
Samarkand345.4369.148.351.7
Surkhandarya234.8248.548.651.4
Syrdarya77.682.448.551.5
Tashkent243.2254.948.851.2
Fergana315.9351.347.352.7
Khorezm179.6187.049.051.0
City of Tashkent220.5262.845.654.4

Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2016
Republic of Uzbekistan3033.83268.256.470.9
Republic of Karakalpakstan172.4179.850.366.4
regions:
Andizhan269.7288.451.564.7
Bukhara 168.5177.155.862.4
Djizhak131.5143.162.476.9
Kashkadarya312.0339.861.473.5
Navoi88.492.952.170.4
Namangan229.7284.556.576.0
Samarkand354.5379.363.675.5
Surkhandarya237.4252.050.566.7
Syrdarya78.381.155.173.7
Tashkent250.5253.555.566.5
Fergana325.2345.538.970.1
Khorezm181.7190.446.955.2
City of Tashkent234.2260.884.788.3

Number (thous.persons) Distribution by sex, in %
female male female male
2017
Republic of Uzbekistan3154.43310.548.851.2
Republic of Karakalpakstan179.9187.549.051.0
regions:
Andizhan280.5307.147.752.3
Bukhara 172.0183.848.351.7
Djizhak172.6109.561.238.8
Kashkadarya321.0345.448.251.8
Navoi94.996.449.650.4
Namangan253.8270.648.851.6
Samarkand363.0389.648.251.8
Surkhandarya241.5265.547.652.4
Syrdarya80.985.248.751.3
Tashkent245.8252.949.350.7
Fergana330.6354.448.351.7
Khorezm185.2195.848.651.4
City of Tashkent231.8266.846.653.4